Մադաթ Ավանեսով - դաշնամուր
Լևոն Հախվերդյան - հարվածային գործիքներ
Հոբելյանական համերգաշրջանի ընթացքում Երևանի տարբեր համերգասրահներում հնչելու են Վահան Արծրունու երգաշարերը, հոգևոր երաժշտության մշակումները և գործիքային ստեղծագործությունները' ռոք, պրոգրեսիվ երաժշտության և սիմֆո-ռոք ժանրերում։ Հրատարակվելու է կենսագրական ֆոտոալբոմ հեղինակի ստեղծագործական փուլերի համար նշանակալի լուսանկարներով և հոդվածներով։
Համերգաշրջանի ողջ ժամանակահատվածում հանդիսատեսը նաև հնարավորություն կունենա դիտելու թատերական ներկայացումներ, որոնց երաժշտության հեղինակը Վահան Արծրունին է։ Կազմակերպվելու են հանդիպումներ, լսումներ և պանելային քննարկումներ՝ նվիրված կոմպոզիտորի կինոյի և թատրոնի համար գրված երաժշտությանը, ֆոլկլորային և վաղքրիստոնեական հոգևոր երաժշտության մշակումներին, ինչպես նաև՝ էլեկտրոնային երաժշտությանը։
*****
The Armenian General Benevolent Union (AGBU) cordially invites you to a concert and press conference launching the jubilee season of renowned singer and composer Vahan Artsruni. This special year celebrates two milestones: the artist’s 60th birthday and his 40th anniversary on stage.
The event will be moderated by Alisa Kalantaryan.
The concert will take place on February 26 at 7PM, at the AGBU Armenia Hall (2/2 Melik-Adamyan St.).
Seats are limited.
For attendance please register individually with the following link:
The concert is held within the framework of the events dedicated to the 120th anniversary of the AGBU.
Members of the press are invited to engage with the artist during a dedicated Q&A session. The evening will also feature a live performance of songs and instrumental pieces by Vahan Artsruni accompanied by a distinguished line-up of musicians:
LINE-UP: